Author Topic: My screen bug  (Read 2252 times)

Offline Roben

  • **
  • Car mon bonheur, c'est à toi que je le dois. ❤
  • Registered: 08/08/2016
    YearsYears
  • Group: DeltaTeam
My screen bug
« on: 10 11, 2018, 01:47:03 pm »
I have a big problem with this defect. It always happens with me just in LS

https://imgur.com/qQJeaea

https://imgur.com/HNlad8y

https://imgur.com/RK3bMae

https://imgur.com/36jS950

https://imgur.com/2QvY1W0

https://imgur.com/NmDCDud

I can not see the skin, so I need to reconnect MTA

https://imgur.com/rhBwWAX
« Last Edit: 10 11, 2018, 02:00:13 pm by #SupRime »
<3 Paris Saint Germain <3


Offline Zelda

  • Regular Community Member
  • **
  • 1.3.4 LUA Programmer
  • Registered: 26/05/2014
    YearsYearsYearsYears
  • Group: Cnr/Mw/Some RP
  • Ingame: Zelda
Re: My screen bug
« Reply #1 on: 10 11, 2018, 06:55:49 pm »
Try download it, this should fix your problem.
Stream memory fix for GTA

guest77237

  • Guest
Re: My screen bug
« Reply #2 on: 10 11, 2018, 07:30:48 pm »
Well, I think it's gta3.img file, Go to GTA San Andreas > Models > gta3.img

https://www.mediafire.com/file/idhqug2cj66d5va/gta3.img/file - Upload this then replace it by your gta3.img

Offline Roben

  • **
  • Car mon bonheur, c'est à toi que je le dois. ❤
  • Registered: 08/08/2016
    YearsYears
  • Group: DeltaTeam
Re: My screen bug
« Reply #3 on: 10 11, 2018, 08:42:24 pm »
Try download it, this should fix your problem.
Stream memory fix for GTA
where I can extra him ?
<3 Paris Saint Germain <3


Offline Zelda

  • Regular Community Member
  • **
  • 1.3.4 LUA Programmer
  • Registered: 26/05/2014
    YearsYearsYearsYears
  • Group: Cnr/Mw/Some RP
  • Ingame: Zelda
Re: My screen bug
« Reply #4 on: 10 11, 2018, 09:50:22 pm »
where I can extra him ?

This tool increases san andreas stream memory limit and now all textures ( including HD ) will draw without any problems, to install unpack this arch into SA main folder.

Offline ProofGang

  • Criminal Boss
  • ****
  • Registered: 27/04/2017
    Years
  • Group: ChaosGuardians
Re: My screen bug
« Reply #5 on: 10 11, 2018, 10:51:36 pm »
Well, I think it's gta3.img file, Go to GTA San Andreas > Models > gta3.img

https://www.mediafire.com/file/idhqug2cj66d5va/gta3.img/file - Upload this then replace it by your gta3.img
He says it happens in MTA, or rather in CIT only so replacing gta3.img file with a new one won't work out as it has nothing to do with this.

@#SupRime, you better uninstall MTA with all its files and re-download it through MTA home page, and then connect to the server CIT, because it seems that something might have gone wrong during connecting to the server since everything is stable in your PC and the original game files.
All creatures are important, no matter how dumb are they.

Offline Roben

  • **
  • Car mon bonheur, c'est à toi que je le dois. ❤
  • Registered: 08/08/2016
    YearsYears
  • Group: DeltaTeam
Re: My screen bug
« Reply #6 on: 10 11, 2018, 11:06:13 pm »
He says it happens in MTA, or rather in CIT only so replacing gta3.img file with a new one won't work out as it has nothing to do with this.

@#SupRime, you better uninstall MTA with all its files and re-download it through MTA home page, and then connect to the server CIT, because it seems that something might have gone wrong during connecting to the server since everything is stable in your PC and the original game files.
I have been having this problem for several months , I re-download MTA and GTA:SA more than once ,
i re-format my PC = FPS has improved , but I'm still suffering from this problem

i always use Antivirus but I don't get any Virus.

NOTE: I don't have any other games , just MTA.

This tool increases san andreas stream memory limit and now all textures ( including HD ) will draw without any problems, to install unpack this arch into SA main folder.
Done.
I need to 2-3 days , to make sure this problem solved.
« Last Edit: 10 11, 2018, 11:12:43 pm by #SupRime »
<3 Paris Saint Germain <3


Offline Zelda

  • Regular Community Member
  • **
  • 1.3.4 LUA Programmer
  • Registered: 26/05/2014
    YearsYearsYearsYears
  • Group: Cnr/Mw/Some RP
  • Ingame: Zelda
Re: My screen bug
« Reply #7 on: 11 11, 2018, 12:16:01 am »
Done.
I need to 2-3 days , to make sure this problem solved.

This should be solved with what I gave, if the staff will blocked this topic you same way can send me a private message and help you in what you need.

Offline Roben

  • **
  • Car mon bonheur, c'est à toi que je le dois. ❤
  • Registered: 08/08/2016
    YearsYears
  • Group: DeltaTeam
Re: My screen bug
« Reply #8 on: 11 11, 2018, 05:29:22 am »
This should be solved with what I gave, if the staff will blocked this topic you same way can send me a private message and help you in what you need.
Thank You
Locked.
<3 Paris Saint Germain <3