Author Topic: My screen bug  (Read 154 times)

Online #SupRime

  • **
  • SAPD Per La Vita ❤
  • Registered: 08/08/2016
    YearsYears
  • Group: SAPD
  • Ingame: #SupRime
My screen bug
« on: 10 11, 2018, 01:47:03 pm »
I have a big problem with this defect. It always happens with me just in LS

https://imgur.com/qQJeaea

https://imgur.com/HNlad8y

https://imgur.com/RK3bMae

https://imgur.com/36jS950

https://imgur.com/2QvY1W0

https://imgur.com/NmDCDud

I can not see the skin, so I need to reconnect MTA

https://imgur.com/rhBwWAX
« Last Edit: 10 11, 2018, 02:00:13 pm by #SupRime »

Offline Nun0

  • **
  • Registered: 01/11/2018
  • Group: Armed Forces
  • Ingame: Nun0
Re: My screen bug
« Reply #1 on: 10 11, 2018, 02:01:35 pm »
I've replied in another topic you made and re-installing the game helped, have you tried updating your graphics card drivers, also make sure you're using the correct graphics card in case you might be playing on a laptop. Also, your images aren't showing in the spoilers, I've noticed you're not using a direct link for them, but instead the links that lead to the imgur page. I highly recommend you edit it so other users can see it and be of assistance.
Introduction

– Armed Forces Recruit
– Former Staff Member


“The real man smiles in trouble, gathers strength
from distress, and grows brave by reflection.” –Thomas Paine

Online Zelda

  • Junior Community Member
  • *
  • Lua programmer.
  • Registered: 26/05/2014
    YearsYearsYearsYears
  • Group: Cnr/Mw/Some RP
  • Ingame: Zelda
Re: My screen bug
« Reply #2 on: 10 11, 2018, 06:55:49 pm »
Try download it, this should fix your problem.
Stream memory fix for GTA

Offline MaHMouD#

  • **
  • Proudly President of White Knights MC
  • Registered: 31/01/2018
  • Group: WhiteKnights
  • Ingame: MaHMouD
  • Squad: BB Chapter
Re: My screen bug
« Reply #3 on: 10 11, 2018, 07:30:48 pm »
Well, I think it's gta3.img file, Go to GTA San Andreas > Models > gta3.img

https://www.mediafire.com/file/idhqug2cj66d5va/gta3.img/file - Upload this then replace it by your gta3.img

Online #SupRime

  • **
  • SAPD Per La Vita ❤
  • Registered: 08/08/2016
    YearsYears
  • Group: SAPD
  • Ingame: #SupRime
Re: My screen bug
« Reply #4 on: 10 11, 2018, 08:42:24 pm »
Try download it, this should fix your problem.
Stream memory fix for GTA
where I can extra him ?

Online Zelda

  • Junior Community Member
  • *
  • Lua programmer.
  • Registered: 26/05/2014
    YearsYearsYearsYears
  • Group: Cnr/Mw/Some RP
  • Ingame: Zelda
Re: My screen bug
« Reply #5 on: 10 11, 2018, 09:50:22 pm »
where I can extra him ?

This tool increases san andreas stream memory limit and now all textures ( including HD ) will draw without any problems, to install unpack this arch into SA main folder.

Offline ProofGang

  • Regular Community Member
  • **
  • Registered: 27/04/2017
    Years
Re: My screen bug
« Reply #6 on: 10 11, 2018, 10:51:36 pm »
Well, I think it's gta3.img file, Go to GTA San Andreas > Models > gta3.img

https://www.mediafire.com/file/idhqug2cj66d5va/gta3.img/file - Upload this then replace it by your gta3.img
He says it happens in MTA, or rather in CIT only so replacing gta3.img file with a new one won't work out as it has nothing to do with this.

@#SupRime, you better uninstall MTA with all its files and re-download it through MTA home page, and then connect to the server CIT, because it seems that something might have gone wrong during connecting to the server since everything is stable in your PC and the original game files.

Online #SupRime

  • **
  • SAPD Per La Vita ❤
  • Registered: 08/08/2016
    YearsYears
  • Group: SAPD
  • Ingame: #SupRime
Re: My screen bug
« Reply #7 on: 10 11, 2018, 11:06:13 pm »
He says it happens in MTA, or rather in CIT only so replacing gta3.img file with a new one won't work out as it has nothing to do with this.

@#SupRime, you better uninstall MTA with all its files and re-download it through MTA home page, and then connect to the server CIT, because it seems that something might have gone wrong during connecting to the server since everything is stable in your PC and the original game files.
I have been having this problem for several months , I re-download MTA and GTA:SA more than once ,
i re-format my PC = FPS has improved , but I'm still suffering from this problem

i always use Antivirus but I don't get any Virus.

NOTE: I don't have any other games , just MTA.

This tool increases san andreas stream memory limit and now all textures ( including HD ) will draw without any problems, to install unpack this arch into SA main folder.
Done.
I need to 2-3 days , to make sure this problem solved.
« Last Edit: 10 11, 2018, 11:12:43 pm by #SupRime »

Online Zelda

  • Junior Community Member
  • *
  • Lua programmer.
  • Registered: 26/05/2014
    YearsYearsYearsYears
  • Group: Cnr/Mw/Some RP
  • Ingame: Zelda
Re: My screen bug
« Reply #8 on: 11 11, 2018, 12:16:01 am »
Done.
I need to 2-3 days , to make sure this problem solved.

This should be solved with what I gave, if the staff will blocked this topic you same way can send me a private message and help you in what you need.

Online #SupRime

  • **
  • SAPD Per La Vita ❤
  • Registered: 08/08/2016
    YearsYears
  • Group: SAPD
  • Ingame: #SupRime
Re: My screen bug
« Reply #9 on: 11 11, 2018, 05:29:22 am »
This should be solved with what I gave, if the staff will blocked this topic you same way can send me a private message and help you in what you need.
Thank You
Locked.